MISS - Mumbai Indians Stat Search

MISS

Mumbai Indians Stat Search

HOME STAT SEARCH PHOTOS BLOGS PARTICIPATE FANTASY OTHER WORK SIGN IN
HOME PHOTOS BLOGS
STAT SEARCH OTHER WORK
PARTICIPATE FANTASY SIGN IN

Mumbai Indians Fantasy League 2021

Fantasy League 2021 is now closed. See you next year

Make your team of 5 Mumbai Indians players before every matchday and earn points based on their performance

Fantasy League 2021: Rules and point system
LEADERBOARD Fantasy League 2021
Click here to view the scorecards of Mumbai Indians' games in IPL 2021
Click here to see players' performance in Fantasy league 2021

Ranking Name Points M1 M2 M3 M4 M5 M6 M7 M8 M9 M10 M11 M12 M13 M14
List of matches IPL 2021
Fantasy League: Rules and point system

Click on table headers to sort the numbers

Overall

Batting stats
Player Innings Runs Balls Average SR Fours Sixes Fifties Highest Not outs Finisher Slowpoke Batting Points
Rohit Sharma1338129929.31273314163000618
Suryakumar Yadav1431722122.641434010282000563
Kieron Pollard1324516530.621481616187*520509
Quinton de Kock1129725629.7116297270*101458
Ishan Kishan1024118226.771322110284102411
Krunal Pandya1214312314.3116106039200231
Hardik Pandya1112711214.11113133040*210209
Saurabh Tiwary41159757.5118102150*200199
Chris Lynn14935491404304900086
Jasprit Bumrah716178942005*50067
Jayant Yadav33426171302102310057
Trent Boult4140250001*40038
Adam Milne316178940101510028
Anmolpreet Singh11614161142101600023
Rahul Chahar414153.593100800014
Nathan Coulter-Nile24528000030003
James Neesham202000000000-2
Piyush Chawla102000000000-2
Marco Jansen203000000000-3

Finisher = No. of innings when the batsman came to bat after the 15th over and scored at least 15 runs at a SR of 200+
Slowpoke = No. of innings when the batsman played more than 20 balls at a SR less than 100

Bowling stats
Player Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Average Strike Rate Economy Dots Below 5 Above 15 Bowling Points
Jasprit Bumrah1455.00410210.1915.717.45142234849
Trent Boult1451.21406130.3123.697.9138197630
Rahul Chahar1143.00318130.2419.847.3993163567
Nathan Coulter-Nile520.0012770.1817.146.3553110352
Krunal Pandya1233.1026550.5339.87.9868134267
Kieron Pollard913.109550.1915.87.212660178
James Neesham39.006650.1310.87.332152166
Jayant Yadav517.0013020.65517.644471152
Adam Milne414.0013130.43289.353143109
Marco Jansen26.004520.22187.5142081
Piyush Chawla14.003810.38249.531126
Rohit Sharma21.101300011.14000-2
Dhawal Kulkarni14.004800012701-5

Below 5 = No. of overs in which less than 5 runs were conceded
Above 15 = No. of overs in which more than 15 runs were conceded

Fielding and overall stats
Player Catches Stumpings Direct RO1 RO2 Fielding Points Best player MoM Points
Jasprit Bumrah4010060201046
Kieron Pollard601008023927
Trent Boult500005010788
Rahul Chahar300003021696
Rohit Sharma100001010691
Suryakumar Yadav500005000683
Krunal Pandya600107500638
Quinton de Kock420007021613
Ishan Kishan300014011531
Nathan Coulter-Nile200002011430
Hardik Pandya402008000349
Jayant Yadav200002020254
Saurabh Tiwary100001000234
James Neesham00000000179
Adam Milne200002010177
Chris Lynn200002000111
Marco Jansen10000100098
Piyush Chawla0000000029
Anmolpreet Singh0000000028
Dhawal Kulkarni0000000010

Direct = Direct hit runouts, MoM = Man of the match
Best player = Highest points in that match
RO1 = First player involved in a run out
RO2 = Second player involved in a run out

Click here to view the scorecards of Mumbai Indians' games in IPL 2020
Click here to see players' performance in Fantasy league 2020
List of matches IPL 2020
Fantasy League: Rules and point system

Click on table headers to sort the numbers

Overall

Batting stats
Player Innings Runs Balls Average SR Fours Sixes Fifties Highest Not outs Finisher Slowpoke Batting Points
Ishan Kishan1351635457.331453630499401994
Quinton de Kock1650335835.921404622478*201910
Suryakumar Yadav15480331401455616479*301893
Hardik Pandya1328115735.121781425160*520634
Kieron Pollard1226814053.61911522160*710612
Rohit Sharma1233226027.661272719380001568
Krunal Pandya121099215.5711895034510225
Saurabh Tiwary51038020.612883042000163
Nathan Coulter-Nile225152516640024*11064
James Pattinson21513151152001110029
Jasprit Bumrah15301660005*10017
Dhawal Kulkarni13201500003*10014
Rahul Chahar1240500002*10010
Trent Boult101000000000-1

Finisher = No. of innings when the batsman came to bat after the 15th over and scored at least 15 runs at a SR of 200+
Slowpoke = No. of innings when the batsman played more than 20 balls at a SR less than 100

Bowling stats
Player Innings Overs Maidens Runs Wickets Average Strike Rate Economy Dots Below 5 Above 15 Bowling Points
Jasprit Bumrah1560.02404270.1413.336.731752941175
Trent Boult1557.23455250.1813.767.93157174987
Rahul Chahar1553.00433150.2821.28.16105206580
Krunal Pandya1549.1037060.6149.167.5297182409
James Pattinson1035.30320110.2919.369.017873361
Nathan Coulter-Nile726.0020640.51397.926982241
Kieron Pollard1018.0016940.42279.383360145
Jayant Yadav27.004310.43426.14134083
Dhawal Kulkarni13.00220007.3361016

Below 5 = No. of overs in which less than 5 runs were conceded
Above 15 = No. of overs in which more than 15 runs were conceded

Fielding and overall stats
Player Catches Stumpings Direct RO1 RO2 Fielding Points Best player MoM Points
Jasprit Bumrah0010020211317
Quinton de Kock184001250221300
Trent Boult4000040131191
Suryakumar Yadav80020110321143
Ishan Kishan1000010211104
Kieron Pollard800109521962
Hardik Pandya500005010754
Krunal Pandya400004000754
Rohit Sharma600006031718
Rahul Chahar400015000715
James Pattinson200002010460
Nathan Coulter-Nile200013000370
Saurabh Tiwary100001000208
Jayant Yadav0000000093
Dhawal Kulkarni0000000035

Direct = Direct hit runouts, MoM = Man of the match
Best player = Highest points in that match
RO1 = First player involved in a run out
RO2 = Second player involved in a run out

Log In

×

Don't have an account yet?
Sign Up here and enjoy the special features of the website

×

Forgot password?

×

IPL 2020

× Match 1 vs CSK
Match 2 vs KKR
Match 3 vs RCB
Match 4 vs KXIP
Match 5 vs SRH
Match 6 vs RR
Match 7 vs DCa
Match 8 vs KKR
Match 9 vs KXIP
Match 10 vs CSK
Match 11 vs RR
Match 12 vs RCB
Match 13 vs DCa
Match 14 vs SRH
Match 15, Qualifier 1 vs DCa
Match 16, Final vs DCa
×

Rules and Point System


Rules and Regulations:

1) Team composition: Exactly 5 players, maximum 2 overseas players. Between 3 to 4 batting options, and between 2 to 3.5 bowling options.
2) Role wise credit and half credit: A batsman or a wicketkeeper is counted as 1 batting option, while a bowler is counted as 1 bowling option. An allrounder is counted as 1 batting and 1 bowling option. A batting allrounder is counted as 1 batsman and 0.5 bowler, while a bowler is counted as 0.5 batsman and 1 bowler
3) Deadline: The option to make changes to the team will be closed one hour before the scheduled start time. In case of rain delays, the portal will close 5 mins before the toss.
4) Player limit: A specific player can feature in your side maximum 8 times in the league stage, and 10 games overall. This rule is not applicable on the uncapped players.


Fantasy Table:

1) Name: Airplane icon stands for Overseas Player, while the ‘U’ icon stands for an uncapped player
2) Roles: Refer Rule no.2 for team balance and credits.
3) Fantasy score: The points earned by the player in the tournament so far.
4) Counter: The number of times you have picked the player in your team in the tournament so far. Refer Rule no.4 for Player limit rules.


Point System:

A) Batting Points:
1) 1 point for every run scored
2) Strike rate bonus: (Runs scored minus Balls faced)
3) 10 points for every 25 run milestone
4) Boundary bonus: 1 point for every four, 3 for every six
5) 10 points if a batsman is unbeaten
6) Finisher’s special -If a batsman comes to bat after 15th over, and scores at least 15 runs with a Strike Rate above 200, he gets 15 points
7) Minus 10 points if a batsman faces 20 balls and still ends up at a strike rate below 100 (Not applicable on Bowlers or Bowling Allrounders)
Example: Sachin scored 89*(59) vs RR in 2010, hitting 10 fours and 2 sixes. His Fantasy points will be calculated as - 89 + (89-59) + (10+10+10) + (10x1 + 2x3) + 10 = 175 points

B) Bowling Points:
1) 20 points per wicket
2) Milestone bonus: If a bowler ends up with a 3 wicket haul - 10 points, 4-wicket haul - 15 points, 5 or more wickets - 25 points
3) Early bird bonus: If a bowler picks 2 wickets in the powerplay - 5 points, 3 wickets in the powerplay - 15 points
4) Economy bonus: [(Balls bowled x 1.5) minus Runs conceded]
5) 5 points for completing 4 over quota
6) 1 point per dot ball. 20 points for a maiden
7A) For every over where less than 5 runs are conceded, 5 points
7B) Death over modification - For every over where less than or equal to 7 runs are conceded, 5 points, and additional 2 points if less than or equal to 5 runs are conceded
8) For every over where more than 15 runs are conceded, minus 5 points. Minus 2 points for every no ball bowled. (Minus points not applicable on Batsmen or Batting Allrounders)
9) 30 points for a hattrick
10) 10 points for picking 3 wickets in an over
Example: Malinga picked 5/13 in 3.4 overs vs DD in 2011, bowling 16 dot balls including a maiden. His fantasy points will be calculated as: (20x5) + 25 + 5 + (22x1.5 - 13) + 0 + (16+20) + (2x5) = 196 points

C) Fielding Points:
1) 10 points per catch
2) 15 points per stumping
3) 20 points for a direct hit run out. 15 (first fielder) +10 (second fielder) if there are 2 players involved. If there are more than 3 fielders involved, then points will be given to only the last 2 players involved.
Example: Rohit was run out vs DD in 2016 by Negi/Morris/de Kock. In such a case, Morris gets 15 points and de Kock 10 points.

D) General Points:
1) 5 points if your selected player is selected in the Playing XI
2) 30 points if one of your player is awarded the Player of the match
3) Your captain is awarded twice the points.
4) If your squad is made purely of Indian players, you get 10 points
5) If your squad consists of at least 3 uncapped players, you get 10 points
6) If your captain is an uncapped players, you get 10 points
Example: If your team is - Rohit, Tare, Arjun Tendulkar (c), Anukul, Bumrah, you get 30 bonus points for following rules 4, 5 and 6